*everything else is just mids....

Monday, August 30, 2010

Thee Tom Hardy – BMF (|B|ananas are |M|onkey |F|ood)


Listen/Download

Big Sean – Meant to Be


XXl leaks another FFV3
Listen/Download

Kendrick Lamar – Monster Freestyle


And with lightning speed, the Compton MC hops on Kanye West’s newest track. The way he comes off on this sounds reminiscent of Nicki Minaj’s verse too. But as usual he murders it similar to what he did to “I’m So Appalled“.
Listen/Download

Nottz Raw & Asher Roth – Enforce [Radio Rip]


A(2)Dope leak off Nottz and Asher Roth’s upcoming The Rawth EP. Shouts to Peter Rosenberg on the premiere.
Nottz Raw & Asher Roth – Enforce

Curren$y Live In California (Video) + Spitta Track

CURREN$Y IN SAN JOSE from LP on Vimeo.


The Hot Spitta touched down in San Jose’s Voodoo Lounge, and DLLD2 was on hand to catch some of it.
Emilio Rojas – Asphault f. Curren$y & Young Chris (prod. DJ Green Lantern)

Trey Songz ft Gucci Mane and Wiz Khalifa- Bottoms Up Remix


wiz is makin connects lately
listen/download

Johnny Juliano- Pans Awakening


What?! hes makin tracks now?? and its actually good?? Yes
listen/download

hey, he kills this...
listen/download

Gucci Mane Raw Report Live DVD Stream








watch now mofucc. i dunno how long it'll last

Nipsey Hussel ft Loyd- Feelin Myself


im feelin hussel #nojamiefoxx

SouljaBoy ft Lil B- Swag OD


edited by #basedgod

Gudda Gudda ft Waka Flocka- Lock my CEO up


bout time they got this video out...

Travis Porter- Hotel


they tryna flood

Saturday, August 28, 2010

Little Guy Cookin


swag to the maximum. I'd let this kid fucc my bitch...

Big Sean – Finally Famous Vol. 3 (Tracklist)


Dropping next week @ XXLMag.com.

1. Final Hour (Produced by Don Cannon and Nick Kage)
2. Meant To Be (Produced by DJ Spinz)
3. What U Doin’ (Bullshittin’) (Produced by The Olympicks) | Video
4. Money & Sex feat. Bun B (Produced by No I.D.)
5. Five Bucks (5 On It) feat. Chip Tha Ripper & Curren$y
6. High Rise (Produced by Don Cannon)
7. Crazy (Produced by The Olympicks)
8. Home Town (Produced by Eliseo of Treal)
9. Supa Dupa Lemonade
10. My Clost Sayitainttone (Produced by Key Wane)
11. Too Fake feat. Chiddy (Produced by Xaphoon Jones)
12. Fuck My Opponent feat. Tyga (Produced by Trillionz)
13. Made feat. Drake (Produced by WrighTrax)
14. Ambigious feat. Mike Posner (Produced by Clinton Sparks)
15. Memories (Produced by Key Wane)
16. Bonus Track

Kanye West & Jay-Z – Monster (feat. Rick Ross, Nicki Minaj & Bon Ivor)


Listen/Download

Friday, August 27, 2010

Lil Scrappy- Suicide


i almost slept on this....

Curren$y talks wit Dj Whoo Kid


haha Spittas analogies kill me, dood said "you know how when the bad guys walk in the saloon and the piano stops" ha

OJ Da Juice Man- Coogi


haha, you would Jews Man.

Pimp C Ft Drake and Bun B- What Up


listen/download
this is hard, im not leakin that gucci ray j tho...

Tuesday, August 24, 2010

Thee Tom Hardy


i would never get on a J Cole Beat but dood kills this
listen/download

Lo Thraxx- Inkredible


i hope this guy comes up...

Waka Flocka- Luv Them Gun Sounds (video)


MURDA MAN FLOCKA!!!!

Yo Gotti- BMF


Damm Homie! Guy gets Ferrari's off mixtapes....

You Can Not Ban Trae, He's the Truth Duh


so these bum ass radio stations are tryna ban T the T so hes putting out a tape. Support real OG's
Trae- Cop a Drop
Trae ft Brian od Day 26 - General
#thanksaton nahright

Wale- Hold You Freestyle


listen/download
props to wale's shit ralphfolarin.com

Friday, August 20, 2010

Some Dope GLC tracks


GLC - Im GOOD feat Shawn Chrystopher
GLC - GOOD Man
GLC - Got Me Gone
GLC - In It For Keeps
Really Doe - Chicago feat GLC

J.G. "Alcohol & Papercups" mixtape


name: J.G
age: 18
hometown: Pontiac, MI
Influences: 2pac, fabolous, Curren$y, Streetlordz CheedaBoyz, & anything art wise
Contact: JG@gmail.com or http://twitter.com/NasaJG

Download J.G Alcohol & Papercups

BLACK COBAIN & FAT TREL “HARD IN DA PAINT”


wale's goons on this one...fat trel is sick

Lo Thraxx- Rayz Haze and Jayz (mixtape)


download

Filnobep Reunited Cash Money

DJ Scoob Doo "Entourage" Trailer


look for Wayne, Drake, Birdman, Gucci Mane, Jadakiss, Nicki Minaj, Vado etc. on this DVD....ima try and find it free for yall, dont tell Scoob

Rick Ross on Young Dro's Freeze Me Remix


listen/download

Kanye West Power Remix ft Jay- Z



listen/download here

Thursday, August 19, 2010

Video: Yelawolf – Rhyme Room (Episode 1)

Yelawolf's Rhyme Room Episode 1 from 3 liitle digs on Vimeo.

Gucci Mane- Jewelry Selection (mixtape)


download at livemixtapes

Big Krit- My Interpretation


off of Potholes In My Blog x Prefix’s Summer Sampler compilation.
listen/download

Ask Me Some Shit...

Ok so im totally jockin them brainy-ass blogs but sometimes i jus feel like a point of view like mine has gotta be explained. So like the title says feel free to ask me some shit in the comments of this post and in like a week we'll have the first ever Wassup Consumers, which will be me answering the questions i know you have (like why do you post riff raff or why do you pleasure my girl so much better than me etc.) Also feel free to either write your name orna, cuz i know some of you haters are too scary to write your name on the comment. So, whats on your mind THC Consumers...
-Maal Daye

Big Sean x Eighty 81

A Few Minutes with Big Sean from Pure Optics on Vimeo.


Big Sean talks a lil bout Finally Famous Vol 3 at Michigan University....

Im Still Here starring Joaquin Phoenix


should be interesting...

Rick Ross- White Sand II

Sunday, August 15, 2010

The Game- Cherry Kool-Aid


off of brake lights, you fuggin sleeper...

Wednesday, August 11, 2010

HoooHAHAHAAAA BANGS Hardest Rapper outta Sudan


Fresh outta somewhere in Africa...this videos got millions of views. Its stuff like this that keeps me in the game when beast like J Cole keep makin ppl think of NC when someone says Carolina. But anywho guy got a new video out too check and its pretty #highlarius also...

Louis Season one Episode 8


if your not watchin this show you better get up on it, i figured i post this episode cuz is got weed init. Louis CK is a G

Gucci Mane- the Movie

Mannie Fresh and Mystikal in the whip..


if these guys link up itll be #heat for sure

HOT BABE DEE MYA


girl your fiiine #randbvoice

Travis Porter ft F.L.Y.- Mighty Mighty

Tony Yayo speaks on Lil B, Curren$y etc

Mac Miller- Don't Mind if i Do


VIDEO OF THE YEAR SO FAR #fuccyouimcool
"this is what i was talkin bout when i said K.I.D.S. was gonna be some life changing shit" @MacMiller
and notice the #cookin at 3:54

Kev Tha Hustla- G Shit Dir by Dan Meyers


LMAO @ Wiz #cookin at the end...

taz Arnold x Big Sean TI$A Photosoot

TI$A 'L.A. rAdne$$ the Look Book' x Behind The $cenes x Big SeAn:: from ti$a vi$ion tv on Vimeo.

Monday, August 09, 2010

Saturday, August 07, 2010

I Rock wit Tyga #hateaintgreat

check dood out in the new video Sean Garrett (Feat. Tyga & Gucci Mane) - She Geeked

and if you missed this, i was gonna wait for a real video of this to come out but whatev
Soulja Boy & Tyga - Be Quiet [In-Studio Performance]

Wednesday, August 04, 2010

Smoke DZA – George Kush Da Button (Album)



1. Continental Kush Breakfast feat. Den10 (Produced by Kenny Beats)
2. Sour Hour (Produced by Ski Beatz)
3. Etc Etc feat. Curren$y & Big K.R.I.T. (Produced by Ski Beatz)
4. Sounds Of The Indo ft. Den10 & Teri Walker (Prod. by Ski Beatz)
5. Code Orange feat. Mad Max (Produced by Ski Beatz)
6. The Secret feat. Big K.R.I.T (Produced by Ski Beatz)
7. GoodTalk feat. DOM KENNEDY (Produced by Big K.R.I.T.)
8. I’m Saying (Produced by Big K.R.I.T.)
9. I’m Your Pusha feat. June Summers (Produced by Ski Beatz)
10. My Life (Produced by Steve-O of GFCnewyork)
11. We On feat. Kent M$ney & Skotch Davis (Produced by Ski Beatz)
12. Lost (Produced by Ski Beatz)
13. It Ain’t My Fault feat. Mickey Factz (Produced by G14)
download