*everything else is just mids....

Tuesday, December 22, 2009

Monday, December 21, 2009

Candy Slice- Money To Blow

Rollup Volume1 !!



After a long anticipation it is finally here! Maaly Maal with twenty-somethin bangers. Clearly the best work yet. Old hits and new recordings all remastered to sound better than ever! DONT SLEEP

ps. the tracks may not download in order but they are all numbered just in case...

DOWNLOAD HERE

Sunday, December 20, 2009

Thursday, December 17, 2009

Wizzle Man Okaaay!

DayToday Season 2 ep2


Knock you down

C Dove- Tiger Woods



its a no budget ass video but i cant help but feel the track...also apparently its ray j's brother (prolly older)

PS. LMFAO at the old ass nokia phone in the still

the Kelly Show ep 16

Wednesday, December 16, 2009

Tuesday, December 15, 2009

The Carter Documentary (full)



Theres some unreleased tracks on here that i think are better than what hes been putting out as of late...

YelaWolf Interview & Video



Big Sean Weekend Recap #7



1:58 he looks hungover as hell...

Monday, December 14, 2009

UFC 2010 Trailer

Juelz Santana ft Chris Brown- Back To the Crib Video



i try to stick to smokin songs and chill shit but im feelin this one...Juelz iz makin a Comeback!!

Lil Wayne & Bow Wow's Acting Scene On Hurricane The Movie [18 Minutes]



Straight Offa WorldStar...

Sunday, December 13, 2009

Saturday, December 12, 2009

Tuesday, December 08, 2009

Timbaland Ft Drake- Say Something Video



been waitin on this...

Soulja Boy- The World is Yours



haters gonna go in, but this is a good ass track...

LISTEN/DOWNLOAD HERE

Like Fire and Ice By Rihanna and Shy Ronnie



i fux wit SNL even tho everybody else says its fallin off...

2012 Gorilla Advertising



this is pretty much how they did advertise it ya kno...

Youth In Revolt Red Band Trailer

Wale No Daus Off Episode 2

Wale - No Days Off Episode 2 from Christopher Hernandez on Vimeo.

More Women claiming to have slept with Tiger come forth (count reaches 9)



Damn...some of these hos gotta be lying...

DJ Booth and Wiz Khalifa

Jim Jones Curren$y- Aerial (in Studio)



thas weird...i thought spitta was coo wit max b...?

Kid Cudi Ft Rat A Tat- Pursuit Of Happiness Video



my new favorite video

Wednesday, December 02, 2009

Sunday, November 29, 2009

Kid From Role Models Gets in a Fight!!


His Name is Bobbe J and this is funny as children fighting can be

Mike Epps



this ones pretty funny. shouts to nick b

Chip Tha Ripper ft Currensy, Big Sean- Fat Raps


listen/download here

Monday, November 23, 2009

Sunday, November 22, 2009

Sunday, November 15, 2009

Cleveland Freestyle Rap



you gotta turn up the volume all the way, but when i saw this on the episode i knew i had ta post it...

Wednesday, November 11, 2009

Sunday, November 08, 2009

Robin Thicke ft Jay-z- Meiple



im not too big of a fan of the new Jay-Z but im feelin this track...shits breezy

listen/download here
ps. check out thickes fine ass wife in her photo shoot here

Rich Hil Ft Kid Cudi- Trippy



listen/download here
scooped it from leakjones, good lookin

Friday, November 06, 2009

Electronic Guitar Shirt from Thinkgeek



check it out at Thinkgeek.com

Louis CK

Paula Patton Giant Mag

Currensy


thas Life under a scope...and here are some muscle car chronicles web videos



Wednesday, October 28, 2009

Sunday, October 25, 2009

Saturday, October 17, 2009

Drake Leaks




All Supposedly Unfinished
Got a track wit Timbaland...
Say Something

Gucci
Believe it or Not

and Just Drizzy
Winston

shouts to NMC

Thursday, October 15, 2009

The Complex Soundboard P2


this thing is going. check out DMX or should i say Tommy....

Wednesday, October 14, 2009