*everything else is just mids....

Wednesday, April 28, 2010

Drake- Find Your Love (Prod by Kanye West)

first track they did together

Tyga Chris Brown- G Shit


i dunno if im supposed to be hatin on these dudes, but im not. They killin it right now...

Nick B Late Night Tippin Freestyle


and if you don't got Pre-Rolled Doobies. you need that. Its got 1400 downloads already...

Tuesday, April 27, 2010

Currensy- King Kong (Free Version)

here, for those who couldn find 99 cents yesterday

Game- Shake + 400 Bars



J Cole- Who Dat (Dirty CDQ)

hardest shit ever

Cam'ron & Vado feat. Kid Cudi - Ur Killin' Me (prod. Alchemist).mp3

Cudi is just on the chorus...but its CDQ, cuz i would provide nothing less

Big Boi - The Road to Sir Lucious Left Foot (Frazier Homes Pt. 1)

B.O.B. ft TI. and Playboy Tre- Bet I

Eminem Despicable Freestyle

haha
deshpicable!

Kanye on the Cleveland Show


ha

Currensy King Kong Promo + I Tunes Purchase link

and i would nomally figure out a way to steal this but i fux wit the Jets and I wanna support guy plus its only 99 cents to get his new single King Kong

Monday, April 26, 2010

Arab Handled That



Pac Div Feat Marz Lovejoy- Shine

listen/download

Million Dollar Girl Tammy Torres

Tammy Torres "Dedication Video"- Million Dollar Girl from TammyTorres on Vimeo.

ya i bout broke my keyboard from droolin on it when i saw this

New The Hundreds Hats


These come in on thursday thanks to @Fly_Times cop these at http://www.flytimesboutique.bigcartel.com/ before they r gone hes also got some other dope snapbacks up now....Dont Sleep Fools!!!!

Currensy- Role Model

download
...no need to listen, just take my word for it. Its Fire.

TheHerbalCommunity.Blogspot.Com Presents Pre Rolled Doobies

This is an eleven track mixtape with the usual Maaly Maal, but i've taken a huge step back and Nick B (The Truth), J-Budz, Jerson Voorhees, Danielson, and JoNES come together for the first T.H.C. tape. This is some of these guys first time spittin and some are vets but they all honestly go hard. A definite must have...

T.I.- Im Back


Khleo- Im Feenin

sure to get em drippin'

Spitta and Wiz Chill Sesh

Hip Hop Photographer John Ricard shoots Curren$y from John Ricard on Vimeo.

short vid...we need more

DJ Skee and The Game- Red Room (mixtape)

download here

Sunday, April 25, 2010

Rich Hil Presents Limosa Nostra Act One Mixtape


I've been really looking forward to this project. Especially with all the recent material that's surfaced. The Travie McCoy assisted record was definitely a good look. Just so you know, I fuck with this shit heavy so you should too. Track list and download link after the jump. Cover art by Noah Berkley.
Download Limosa Nostra Act One zip

Big K.R.I.T.- What Look Like mp3


Download Big What Look Like mp3

Nesby Phips- Early Bird + Phipstape Mixtape


Early Bird Nesby Phips from Nesby Phips on Vimeo.



and get The Phipstape mixtape

Wiz Khalifa x Daily Targum

Interview with Wiz Khalifa from Targum Editor on Vimeo.

Thursday, April 22, 2010

Why Dey Hatin [SOD MoneyGang] LilPlayBoii YBT Calico Jonez

Curren$y – King Kong Live


Pilot Talk coming soon.

Dame Dash – YRB Interview BTS

Travie McCoy Interview

Rosa Acosta Photoshoot


Hella fine

Big K.R.I.T. - Hometown Hero


K.R.I.T. is prolly one of my favorite artists at the time besides curren$y and wiz
he's def on his comeup and I'm fuggin with em..no homo.

Zaytoven Presents Humble G "Untitled" (Lost Video)


Humble G from Zaytoven's new group The Eragance.

Mista Mac Ft. Roscoe Dash – Getting Money


Banger.
Listen/Download Here

Bobby Creekwater - I Hear Em Talkin


Shit's tight. Check it.
Listen/Download Here

Wednesday, April 21, 2010

B.O.B.- higher


listen/download

J-Bar- Love 2 Smoooke


trippy song
listen/download

Rich Hil


Ft Travis McCoy- Bad-listen/download
Ft Kid Cudi EPS- listen/download

DJ JAYCEEOH Presents Avant Gucci

This has not got one new verse on it but that don't mean its not a DEFINITE Download!
DJ JAYCEEOH is a genius with his perfect blends and crazy ideas mixin Gucci wit the Gorillas, The Police and more
example...

and check out JAYCEEOH.com

Taylor Gang or Die! at Fly Times Boutique




get your Taylor Gang Clothes, they sell out on the daily...



Get all these clothes at


www.flytimesboutique.bigcartel.com
and check out
www.flytimesboutique.blogspot.com

shouts out to @Fly_Times

Tyga and Chris Brown- Holla At Me


he says somethin ab kat stacks on this one
*update get a pretty good new tyga song called movin' to fast

Tuesday, April 20, 2010

Waka Flocka (Feat. Travis Porter, Sean Teezy, Da Kid & Slim Dunkin) - To Da Max


Some new ATL shit

Jeezy - Greatest Trapper Alive


First official leak off the upcoming Trap or Die 2 mixtape with Don Cannon
Listen/Download Here

TreeJTV Presents Sour Hour


this shit is super chill...VERY good selection of high tracks wit only two id ever heard before. all these artist kill it and the majority are tiny artist including but not limited to Boaz and Mac Miller...
Download

Wale- Kini Big Deal *Update "BASEhead"


Kini Big Deal

BASEhead
both off twitter today...

Pill - Shottas Freestyle


fire from 11:40 The Overdose mixtape wit Drama
download

Devin The Dude - Coughee

Jay Electronica

Jay Electronica "A Million In The Morning" (Inspired by the original motion picture)


And Chill sesh wit B.O.B.

Trademark the Skydiver- Oxygen


download

Tupac on 4-20...Clearly

I got to thinkin wats some good shit to burn to for this special day and came to the conclusion its gotta be the best to ever do it. Here in Southern Cadilistic there's nothin finer than to smoke and think about the good times. So check out these videos of classic Makavelli and get your T- Sesh on.

I got
To Live and Die in La


and good Fan-Made videos of
Krazy


and
Me Against The World


and don't stop here. You know you gotta check out that "Picture Me Rollin" "I Ain't Mad at Cha" "Do For Love" and countless more...

Monday, April 19, 2010

Strikeforce fight between Mayhem Miller and Jake Shields Gilbert Milendez Nick Diaz Nate Diaz Caesar Gracie Camp MMA

Shake Weight Commercial DVD


pink top girl is totally in on it.

Trademark Da Skydiva ft. Dee Low - Model Chicks & Foreign Whips


Fug wit my homie @JETSuperVillain
Download: http://www.mediafire.com/?zz2m0nommz3

The Eragance – I Feel Like


New shit from Zaytoven's new group. Shits hot.
Listen/Download Here

Jeezy – Trap Or Die 2: The Movie

We still don’t know when the actual tape is dropping, but we do know that A: DJ Don Cannon is controlling the reigns this go-round and B: this is a promo clip featuring a track slated for it. Check it...

[Alternate Version] Sam Adams ft. Curren$y - Walk With These


I like the original version better personally, but check it..
Listen/Download Here

Trademark Da $kydiver - Issue #1 Mixtape


Issue #2 is supposed to be dropping next month. Support the JETS!
Download Here

B.o.B. - Fame


Everything I've heard off his upcoming album,
The Adventures of Bobby Ray are crazy! must download.
Listen/Download Here

Saturday, April 17, 2010

Maal- Very Good Timber


heat
listen/download

Jadakiss- In For The Kill


JOHN ROSS!! Tell me who this guy is not capable of BODYING LYRICALLY
listen/download

Drake-Miss Me


they say this is off of Thank Me Later and its gonna have a Wayne verse too
download/lisen

Lil B - Pretty Boy [Soul Train Edition]


i fux wit like one or two of lil b's tracks but this is jus ROTMFF funny. a must post

Wednesday, April 14, 2010

New Boy Band!!



theres Danny the quiet one, Mikey the willing one and CJ the poorly supervised one ROTFL

YelaWolf - Ain’t Going Out Like That


I'm starting to warm up to this dude...
long as he keeps makin songs like this..
Listen/Download Here

T.I. x DJ Drama - Fuck A Mixtape (Teaser)


J. Cole - We On (Dirty)


A clean version of this track meant for Khaled’s album was unofficially leaked yesterday, so Cole’s team decided to liberate the explicit.

Produced by J. Cole.

Listen/Download Here